Left color

EBC 3rd Annual Charity Networking Night in Support of the Massachusetts Association of Conservation Commissions (MACC)

When:
February 5, 2020 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Where:
Night Shift Brewing
87 Santilli Highway
Everett
MA 02149
Contact:
617-505-1818E-mail

Thank you to our GOLD Sponsors

    

        

Thank you to our Silver Sponsors

                 

Join the EBC 3rd Annual Charity Networking Night!

Thank you to our Collaborating Organizations:

The EBC Ascending Professionals Committee would like to invite you to attend our Third Annual Charity Networking event, hosted at Night Shift Brewery and Tap Room in Everett, MA. Join us for an evening of networking, while supporting a great organization. This year, proceeds will be donated to the Massachusetts Association of Conservation Commissions (MACC).

MACC is a statewide non-profit 501(c)(3) organization based in Belmont, Massachusetts. MACC is dedicated to protecting wetlands, open space, and biological diversity through education and advocacy. The organization was founded in 1961 and incorporated in 1978.

MACC provides environmental education and training and assistance for more than 2,000 conservation commissioners throughout Massachusetts who administer the Massachusetts Conservation Commission Act and Massachusetts Wetlands Protection Act in their communities, protect and preserve wetlands and open space, own and manage conservation lands, and educate and advocate for environmental protection locally. Municipal and state staff and officials, consultants, lawyers, and other interested people also participate in MACC’s environmental education and training programs.

Registration includes a drink ticket to select from the many Night Shift craft beer options, along with appetizers throughout the night. Thanks to our generous hosts at Night Shift Brewery and Taproom for accommodating this charitable event. This local hotspot is the perfect place to enjoy the night making connections and making a difference!

Be sure to sign up and join us for the opportunity to win a door prize generously donated from our hosts at Night Shift!

The brewery is located at 87 Santilli Hwy, Everett, MA 02149, directly across the street from Teddie Peanut Butter. Parking is EXTREMELY LIMITED and you are strongly encouraged to take public transportation or ride share. The Orange Line’s Wellington Station is the closest T stop (about 15 walking minutes from brewery).

Extremely limited parking is available either in the Night Shift private lot to the left of the building or along the street (except on street-cleaning days – heed the signs!). Please DO NOT park in the large dirt lot to the right of the building – this is a privately owned lot (not owned by Night Shift) and you WILL get towed if you’re there long enough. Thanks!

Program Co-Chairs:

  • Michael Shea, Account Manager, Resource Options, Inc.
  • Cristina Mendoza, Solutions Integration Lead, Capaccio Environmental Engineering, Inc.
View the Attendee List

Nicole Anagnostaras Philips Environmental Program Manager
Elena Avtaykina
Allie Bailey Roux Associates Staff Engineer
Hannah Barnes TRC Scientist I
Kathleen Baskin MA Department of Environmental Protection Assistant Commissioner
Thomas Brigham Geosyntec Consultants Senior Staff Professional
Sarah Brown Great American Insurance Group Environmental Underwriter
Marcus Brunelle Environmental Partners Group, Inc. Engineer
Samantha Butwill ERM Staff Engineer
Dan Cannata VHB Inc. Environmental Scientist
Amanda Cantara Tighe & Bond Project Scientist
Elizabeth Christmas Haley & Aldrich, Inc. Assistant Project Manager
Jason Chrzanowski Roux Associates Senior Scientist
Ryan Cullen Simplicity Engineering Owner
Page Czepiga MEPA Assistant Director
Ellen Decotis Tighe & Bond Compliance Specialist
Dustin Diedricksen Fuss & O’Neill Project Manager
Andrew Duncan Simplicity Engineering Marketing Specialist
Max Forsythe US Ecology Business Development Manager
Vin Gandolfo Aon Environmental Broker
Samantha Godin Fuss & O’Neill Project Manager
Carolyn Gorss Epsilon Associates Staff Wetland Scientist
Patrick Gratzer Mass Audubon Assistant Property Manager
Jelena Grbic Tetra Tech Environmental Scientist
Daniel Griben Tetra Tech Environmental Scientist
Zach Grosso Geosyntec Staff Scientist
Kate Hardock Roux Associates Project Geologist
Abigail Hayne Normandeau Associates Fisheries Scientist
Sophie Hibben Roux Associates Staff Assistant Geologist
Mike Horan Commonwealth Electrical Technologies Project Developer
Lindsey Howard Haley & Aldrich Senior Engineer
Rishabh Iyer TRC Environmental Engineer
David Jensen Geosyntec Senior Staff Professional
Yuliya Kalmykova TRC Climate Resiliency Project Manager
Stella Keck Roux Associates Staff Scientist
Elaine Kehoe Roux Associates Staff Engineer
Amanda Kohn Weston and Sampson Sustainability Planner
Bram Kools MACC Intern
Konrad Kulacki Exponent Managing Scientist
Rebekah Lacey MACC First Vice President
Dan LaFrance Fuss & O’Neill Project Manager
Nick Lanni Resource Options Inc. Job Coordinator
David Lyons Anderson Kreiger LLP Associate
Charlie Mace Resource Options, Inc. Division Manager
Dorothy McGlincy MA Association of Conservation Commissions Executive Director
Cristina Mendoza Capaccio Environmental Engineering, Inc. Strategic Integration Lead
Cristina Mendoza Capaccio Environmental Engineering, Inc. Strategic Integration Lead
Jennifer Monroe Resource Options, Inc. Marketing Associate
Dennis Moran Tighe & Bond Project Engineer
Haley Muir Resource Options, Inc. Search Consultant
Zach Munn Geosyntec Consultants Sr. Engineering Technician I
Laura Nakolan TRC Scientist
Becky Nesnevich Mass Audubon/TerraCorps Land Stewardship Coordinator
Hannah O’Callaghan Burns & McDonnell Environmental Scientist
Joe Palange Commonwealth Electrical Technologies Business Development Manager
Tyler Parent Normandeau Associates Fisheries Scientist
Laura Pasquine Geosyntec Senior Staff Engineer
Cara Pattullo Fort Point Associates, Inc. Environmental Planner
Will Peterson Roux Associates Staff Geologist
Patrick Plummer Resource Options Search Consultant
Colleen Puzas Town of Concord Assistant Natural Resources Director
Lily Ricci Anderson & Kreiger LLP Associate
Inesa Rosava
Jim Rossi Us Ecology Regional Sales Manager
Victoria Rowe Tetra Tech Environmental Planner
Nathan Sarapas TRC Staff Engineer
Kim Scalise Haley & Aldrich Staff Geologist
Mary Kate Schneeweis Beals and Thomas, Inc. Environmental Specialist
Charlotte Shade Fort Point Associates Environmental Planner
Michael Shea Resource Options Inc Account Manager
Bill Stendrup Davey Resource Group Northeast & Mid-Atlantic Regional Business Development Manager
Chris Stockwell SumCo Eco-Contracting, LLC Chief of Project Development
Danielle Sylvia Golder Associates Project Environmental Engineer
Jeremy Thebodo Alpha Analytical Technical Sales Associate
Andrew Timmis J.F. Brennan Company, Inc. Dir. of Business Development
Emma Troller Fort Point Associates, Inc. Environmental Planner
Lauren Underwood Environmental Partners Group, Inc. Senior Project Engineer
Maggie Wheeler Anchor QEA Professional Staff
Marisa Zellmer Geosyntec Staff Professional

EBC 2nd Annual Charity Event

For more information on the 2019 EBC 2nd Annual Charity Event in Support of the Mystic River Watershed Association, please head to the event page.

The 2019 Event Attendee List

Miki Alroy Globalcycle Assistant GM
Nicole Anagnostaras Philips Environmental Program Manager
Lauren Ballou VHB Senior Environmental Planner
Kathleen Baskin Weston & Sampson Senior Project Manager
Morgan Beals Beals Associates Project Manager
Rudy Bentlage SumCo Eco-Contracting STEM Intern
Cara Bereznai Haley & Aldrich, Inc. Engineer
Claire Bird Roux Associates Business Development Associate
Zachary Bonin Coneco Engineers & Scientists Project Manager
Adria Boynton Weston & Sampson Resiliency Specialist
Connor Bradley Roux Associates Staff Engineer
Malwina Burzec Federal District Court Judicial Intern
Alex Carbone SumCo Eco-Contracting, LLC Stem Intern
Marissa Carvalho Environmental Partners Group, Inc. Engineer
Amber Christoffersen Mystic River Watershed Association Greenways Director
Meghan Clifford SumCo Eco-Contracting, LLC Sr. Project Coordinator
Lauren Clum-Russell SumCo Eco-Contracting, LLC Marketing and Operations Administrator
Wayne Cobleigh GZA VP Client Services
Cameron Cook Resource Options Inc. Job Coordinator
Alexis Dallaportas Capaccio Environmental Engineering, Inc. Senior Environmental Scientist
Anthony Damiano GZA GeoEnvironmental Environmental Scientist I
Gillian Davies BSC Group, Inc. Senior Wetland Scientist
Garrett De Lotto Globalcycle, Inc. Account Manager
Liz Desjardins Tighe & Bond Staff Engineer
Susan Driscoll Exponent Inc Senior Managing Scientist
Bradley Dunkin  Aviation noise consultant
Julie Eaton Weston & Sampson Lead Resiliency Engineer
Brian Fong-murdock GEI Consultants, Inc. Geologist
Max Forsythe National Response Corporation (NRC) Business Development Manager
Jen Garner Bowditch & Dewey, LLP Associate
Kevin Gray Roux Associates Assistant Staff Engineer
Andy Gregory Cleary Insurance V.P. Environmental Practice Leader
Laura Hanrahan Harvard University Center for the Environment Communications Coordinator
Patrick Herron Mystic River Watershed Association Executive Director
Rishabh Iyer TRC Environmental Engineer
Cristina Kennedy MA Office of Coastal Zone Management
Amanda Kohn KLA, Inc Sustainability Specialist
Konrad Kulacki Exponent Senior Scientist
Deanna Lambert Weston & Sampson Engineers, Inc. Engineer I
Barbara Landau Noble Wickersham & Heart LLP Counsel
Renee Lanza Woodard & Curran Project Engineer
Stephanie Lennon The Vertex Companies, Inc. Environmental Engineer
Michelle Liebetreu Mystic River Watershed Association Development Director
David Lyons Anderson Kreiger LLP Associate
Patrick Lyons Weston & Sampson Engineers, Inc. Engineer II
Charlie Mace Resource Options Inc. Division Manager
Michael Macrae Harvard University Energy Analytics Manager
Hannah Marshall Pennichuck Water Works Water Supply Intern
Cristina Mendoza Capaccio Environmental Engineering Environmental Scientist, Sustainability Consultant
John Meroth Boston Public Library Data Analyst
Dennis Moran Tighe & Bond Project Engineer
Patrick Morley Roux Associates, Inc. Project Scientist
Laura Nakolan TRC Scientist
Jared O’Brien The Vertex Companies Scientist
Rebecca Paustian Woodard & Curran Engineer
Eben Pendleton Anchor QEA Environmental Scientist
Will Peterson Roux Associates Staff Assistant Geologist
Ashley Piper Pennichuck Water GIS Technician
Brendan Pitts Environmental Partners Group, Inc. Engineer
Patrick Plummer Resource Options Search Consultant
Brandon Raymond Geosyntec Consultants Coastal Engineer
Julia Scott Haley & Aldrich, Inc. Environmental Engineer
Mike Shea Resource Options Inc Account Manager
Robert Sheldon Coneco Engineers & Scientists, Inc Project Manager
Benjamin Sivonen The Vertex Companies, Inc. Project Manager
Amanda Smith Keramida Inc. Environmental Inspector
Rebecca Snelling The Vertex Companies, Inc. Project Manager
Dr. Ricky S. Stern “e” inc. – planet science learning & action center Executive Director
Chris Stockwell SumCo Eco-Contracting Chief of Project Development
Jeremy Thebodo Alpha Analytical Technical Sales Associate
Karl Touet Twin Elms Principal
Lauren Underwood Environmental Partners Group, Inc. Engineer
Fiona Vardy Epsilon Associates
Emily Walker The Vertex Companies, Inc. Scientist
Bill Watts Environmental Partners Group, Inc. Engineer
Nathan White SumCo Eco Contracting Company Team Lead
Melissa Wilson Roux Associates Staff Engineer