Left color

EBC 25th Annual Summer Garden Party

When:
August 8, 2019 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Where:
Exchange Conference Center
212 Northern Avenue
Boston, MA 02210
USA
Contact:
617-505-1818E-mail

Thank you to our Gold Sponsors

       

Thank you to our Silver Sponsors

   

     

     

          

    

The EBC is pleased to invite you to attend the 25th Annual Summer Garden Party! The EBC Summer Garden Party is a great event for socializing and networking in a wonderful atmosphere overlooking the Boston Harbor. There will be heavy appetizers and a cash bar (the location can take cash or credit).

REGISTER NOW

Thank you to our partner, Society of Women Environmental Professionals – Massachusetts Chapter, for collaborating on this event. SWEP-MA Members register at the EBC Member rate!

EBC to Announce the 2019 EBC Ascending Leader Award Recipients

EBC is pleased to continue the tradition of announcing the recipients of the EBC Ascending Leader Award at the Summer Garden Party! The EBC Ascending Leader Award recognizes young professionals in the energy and environmental sectors demonstrating exceptional leadership and industry involvement early in their careers. Discover the 2019 Recipients – Click Here

Flip through the photos from 2018:

EBC 24th Annual Summer Garden Party

School Supplies Collection

EBC is collecting school supplies (pencils, pens, highlighters, pencil cases, pencil sharpeners, erasers, folders, notebooks, lined paper, graphing paper, index cards, calculators) to be donated to local schools and after-school programs via Cradles to Crayons. Please consider bringing any of the above items to the event.

Event Details

Event Time: 5:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Attendee List

Matt Abraham, Tighe & Bond, Project Manager
Jim Adrignola, D.A. Collins Environmental Services, LLC., Project Engineer
Cassandra Albrecht, Weston & Sampson, Engineer I
Michael Alroy, Commonwealth Risk Management Group, Principal
Tony Alves, EDR Business, Development Manager
Melina Ambrosino, Cherrytree Group, LLC, Executive Vice President
Shannon Ames, Low Impact Hydropower Institute, Executive Director
Lars Andresen, CDW Consultants, Inc., Project Manager
Kristin Angelillo, SGS, Senior Account Manager
Heather Atwood, Global Remediation Services, Sales Manager
Lauren Ballou, VHB, Senior Environmental Planner
Parnian Baniahmad, CDM Smith, Water Resources Engineer
Francesca Barilla, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Engineer
Denise Bartone, Eversource, Supervisor – Licensing & Permitting
Kathleen Baskin, MA Department of Environmental Protection, Assistant Commissioner
Courtney Beckwith, Green Seal Environmental, Inc., Project Engineer, EIT
Stephen Beek, Con-Test Analytical Laboratory, Business Development Manager
Kayla Belair, Resource Options, Inc, Job Coordinator
Gabrielle Belfit, Tighe & Bond, Senior Environmental Scientist
William Betters, CDW Consultants, Inc., Director of Environmental Services
Andy Bissonnette, SRS Petroleum Services, President
Jack Bitney, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Enginer
Carol Bois, Bois Consulting Co., Inc., LSP, President
Matthew Brassard, Nitsch Engineering
Andrew Breiter-Wu, Breiter Planet Properties, President
Kathleen Brill, Foley Hoag LLP, Attorney
Rick Buck, National Trench Safety, Branch Manager
George Buckley, Environmental Management, Project Director
Laura Bugay, Green Seal Environmental, Inc., Vice President of Municipal & Infrastructure
Tim Burbank, Global Remediation Services Inc, President
Dana Buske, Independent Air Consulting, President
Brian Butler, Oxbow Associates, Inc., President
Jennifer Buttaro, Eversource, Environmental Specialist
Samantha Butwill, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Staff Engineer
Tim Byrne, ESS Labs/Thielsch, Director of Business Development
Susan Cahalan, CHANGE, President
Richard Canavan, Tighe & Bond, Principal Environmental Scientist
Amanda Cantara, Tighe & Bond, Project Scientist
Matt Carlino, TRC, Geo technical Engineer
Alex Carnes, Geosyntec Consultants, GIS Specialist
Ralph Child, Mintz
Liz Christmas, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Senior Engineer
Jean Christy, Tighe & Bond, Inc., Senior Engineer
Meghan Clifford, SumCo Eco-Contracting, Sr. Project Coordinator
Barbara Cook, Weston & Sampson, Engineers President
Paige Cornell, VHB, Environmental Scientist
Joe Corsello, Sanborn, Head & Associates, Senior Project Engineer
Robert Cox, Bowditch & Dewey, LLP, Managing Partner
Todd Creamer, Geosyntec Consultants, Principal
Patrick Crimmins, Tighe & Bond, Inc., Senior Project Manager
Rob Danckert, Cascade, Account Manager
Garrett De Lotto, Globalcycle, Account Manager
Kevin Delaney, W. L. French Excavating Corporation
Robert Delhomme, Charter Contracting Company, LLC, President
Liz Desjardins, Tighe & Bond, Inc., Staff Engineer
Maryanne DiBerto, The Boston Environmental Group, Senior Vice President
Dwight Dunk, Epsilon Associates, Principal
Peter Durning, Mackie Shea, PC, Managing Shareholder
Julie Eaton, Weston & Sampson, Lead Resiliency Engineer
Andrew Eckhoff, Woodard & Curran, Scientist
Katie Elich, Woodard & Curran, Engineer
Jack Elsey, Tufts University, PhD Student
Jessica Englehart, GEI Consultants, Project Engineer
Jonathan Ettinger, Foley Hoag LLP, Partner
Jarrett Everton, W. L. French Excavating Corporation, Environmental Project Manager
Catherine Finneran, Eversource Director, Environmental Affairs
Joe Foley, Alpha Analytical, Sales
Max Forsythe, National Response Corporation (NRC), Business Development Manager
Kyle Fortin Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc., Assistant Project Manager
Jessica Fosbrook, City of Somerville, Director of Engineering
Bill French Jr, W. L. French Excavating Corporation President
Julian Furry, Tighe & Bond, Environmental Scientist
Steve Gabriel, Environmental Partners Group, Inc.
Bryan Gammons, Tighe & Bond, Senior Scientist
John Geary, US Ecology National Remediation, Business Manager
Kevin Gervais, Lighthouse Environmental Management LLC, Owner
Kevin Gibbons, SGS Director of Sales & Marketing
Michael Gitten, ATC Group Services, Division Manager
Ileen Gladstone, GEI Consultants, Inc., Sr. Vice President
Phil Goddard, Town of Bourne, MA Manager of Facility Compliance and Technology Development
Elizabeth Greaves, VHB, Environmental Scientist
William Dana Green, CDM Smith, Associate
John Hastings, Costello Dismantling Co., Inc., CFO
Kyle Hay, Weston & Sampson, Project Engineer
Gary Hedman, Tighe & Bond, Project Manager
Jason Hellendrung, Tetra Tech, Vice President, Planning & Design
Rebecca Higgins, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Program Manager
Jason Hnatko, Tufts University, Graduate Student
Fran Hoey, Tighe & Bond, Senior Vice President
Mike Horton, Tetra Tech, Project Manager
Amanda Houle, Tighe & Bond, Senior Environmental Scientist
Lindsay Howard, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Staff Enginer
Amy Hunter, Tufts University, PhD Candidate
Brian Huntley, Tighe & Bond, Inc., Senior Project Manager
Kelly Hurstak, ATC Group Services LLC, Regional Manager
Ji Im, CDM Smith, Environmental Engineer
Danielle Iuliucci, GES, Project Scientist
Rishabh Iyer, TRC, Engineer
Chet Jobert, Resource Options, Inc., Account Manager
Natalie Johnson, Exponent, Managing Scientist
Caitlin Johnson, Tufts University, Research Assistant
Yuliya Kalmykova
Megan Kearns, Epsilon Associates, Project Scientist
Dan Kelly, VHB, Environmental Scientist
Kyle Kennedy, Globalcycle, Assistant General Manager
Lydia Kifner, Weston & Sampson, Engineer
Kenneth Kimmell, Union of Concerned Scientists, President
Jim Kinch, NSI Contracting, Sales Manager
Pete King, Geosyntec Consultants, Principal Engineer
Jon Kitchen, Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc., Principal
Amanda Kohn, Weston and Sampson, Sustainability Planner
Craig Koumbis, National Trench Safety, Outside Sales/ Shoring Specialist
Katherine Kudzma, VHB, Remediation Team Leader
Konrad Kulacki, Exponent, Managing Scientist
Daniel LaFrance, Fuss & O’Neill, PE, LSP, Project Manager
Renee Lanza, Woodard & Curran, Project Engineer
Cynthia Lewis, U.S. EPA, Senior Counsel
Jeff Liddle, Tetra Tech, Project Environmental Scientist
Pete Long, Heritage Environmental, Strategic Account Manager
Lyn Lustig, Cumberland Farms, Inc., Senior Corporate Counsel
Charlie Mace, Resource Options, Inc., Division Manager
Blake Martin, Weston & Sampson, Vice President
John Martin, Resource Options, Inc., Search Consultant
Ilene Mason, Rethinking Power Management, CEO
Chris McDermott, TRC, Office Practice leader
Dorothy McGlincy, MA Association of Conservation Commissions, Executive Director
Cathy McNamara, NRC, Account Manager
Deanna Metivier, Eversource, Associate Environmental Specialist
Owen Miles, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Technical Specialist
Sam Moffett, TRC, Senior Principal
Mary Monahan ,Fuss & O’Neill, Associate
Jennifer Monroe, Resource Options, Inc., Marketing Associate
Hal Monsini, Costello Dismantling Co., Inc., Project Manager
Janet Moonan, Tighe & Bond, Project Manager
Valerie Moore, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP, Associate
Joseph Moran, Clean Earth, Technical Sales Rep
Angela Moulton, CDM Smith, Project Manager
Ellen Moyer, Greenvironment, LLC, Principal
Nick Mucci, Clean Earth, Business Development
Haley Muir, Resource Options Inc., Search Consultant
Gary Murphy, Strategic Environmental Services Inc., Sr. Project Mgr
Laura Nakolan, TRC, Scientist
William Nineve, Trident Environmental Group LLC, Owner
Thomas Nunno, Tetra Tech Inc., Principal Engineer
Brendan O’Brien, Boston Water and Sewer Commission, Project Director of Asset Management
Michelle O’Brien, Pierce Atwood LLP, Partner
Jim Occhialini, Alpha Analytical
Shannen O’Grady, Woodard & Curran, Scientist
Jennifer Pederson, Massachusetts Water Works Association, Executive Director
Joseph Persechino, Tighe & Bond, Inc., Senior Project Manager
David Peter, Site Redevelopment Technologies, President
Matt Phelps, Global Remediation, General Manager
Michael Phelps, Clean Earth, VP of Sales
Ian Phillips, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Senior Client Leader
Tricia Pinto, Sanborn Head, Senior Vice President
Patrick Plummer, Resource Options, Inc., Search Consultant
Theresa Portante, BSC Group, Project Manager
Jessica Powell, Nutter
Gerry Preble, Beals and Thomas, Inc., President
Gary Quinn, Trident Environmental Group LLC, Owner
Patrick Quinn, Trident Environmental Group LLC, Vice President
Sean Rae, Costello Dismantling Co., Inc., Operations Manager
Chuck Raymond, Geosyntec Consultants, Marketing Manager
Marc Richards, Tighe & Bond, Vice President
Steve Rieger, Trident Environmental Group LLC ,Project Manager
Kaitlyn Rimol, BSC Group, Ecological Scientist
Harrison Roakes, Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc., Project Manager
Sean Roberts, Charter Contracting Company LLC, Project Manager
Katherine Robinson, Trident Environmental Group LLC, Account Manager
Mike Rock, W. L. French Excavating Corporation, Environmental Project Manager
Joseph Roman, GEI Consultants, Inc., Senior Project Manager
Sharon Rooney, Tighe & Bond
Scott Sampson, Casella Waste Systems, Inc, Landfill Sales Manager
Jake San Antonio, VHB, Managing Director, Env. Services
Jennifer Sanborn, Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc., Project Director
Scott Sanborn, National Trench Safety, Outside Sales/Trench Safety
Mason Sandell, Charter Contracting, Principal
Kayla Santello, Woodard & Curran, Engineer
Mark Sargent, W. L. French Excavating Corporation
Michael Scipione, Weston & Sampson, CEO
Randy Scott, Select Demo Services, Vice President
Lucy Servidio, Capaccio Environmental Engineering, Inc., SVP
Jena Shaw, Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc., Project Engineer
Ryan Shea, Boston Water and Sewer, Engineer I
Ruth Silman, Nixon Peabody, LLP, Partner
Jon Simpson, Charter Contracting Company, LLC., Sr. Project Manager
Amanda Smith, Town of Granby, Conservation Commissioner
Douglas G Smith, AECOM, Environmental Sr EHS and Risk Consultant
Cynthia Smith, Halvorson Design, Vice President
Scott Smyers, Oxbow Associates, Inc., President
Matthew Snell, Nutter McClennen & Fish, Attorney
Rhianna Sommers, Epsilon Associates, Project Scientist
Dean Soultanian, NRC East Environmental Services, Inc., Director of Proposal Development & Remediation Services
Paul Southworth, Boston Water and Sewer Commission, Design Engineer
Peter Spawn
Nick Stefkovich, Republic Services, Inc., Market Vice President
Rachel Stevens, MassDEP, Environmental Analyst
Chris Stockwell, SumCo Eco-Contracting, Chief of Project Development
Francis Stone, Cronin Stone Consultants, Consultant
Suzanna Sullivan, TRC, Project Geologist
Tim Sullivan, VHB, Senior Project Manager
Katie Swanson, CDM Smith, Water Resouces Engineer
Tigran Tadevosyan, Oxbow Associates, Inc., Senior Biologist
Shelley Tamis
Serena Tanzer, Geosyntec Consultants, Intern
Curt Thalken, Normandeau Associates Inc., Chief Operating Officer
Kim Tisa, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Regional PCB Coordinator
Mark Tisa, Massachusetts Division of Fisheries and Wildlife, Director
Robert Uhlig, Halvorson Design, President
Lauren Underwood, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Project Engineer
Ed Van Doren, CDM Smith, Principal Environmental Engineer
Mark van Weelden, Covanta, Business Manager
Steve Vetere, Mabbett & Associates, Inc., Director, Site Assesment and Remediation Grp.
Jake Vezga, Cherrytree Group, LLC, Senior Tax Credit Associate
Jonathan Wagman, Waste Management, Sales Director
Matthew Waldrip, Eversource, Senior Environmental Specialist
Michael Wedge, ACV Enviro, Account Executive
John Welch, ACV Enviro, Account Executive
Nathan White, SumCo Eco-Contracting, Team Lead
Elizabeth White, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Engineer
Katy Wilkins, Tighe & Bond, Project Environmental Scientist
Glenn Wood, Rubin and Rudman LLP, Partner
Brian Woods Roux Associates, Director of Recruiting
Travis Yandow, BSC Group, Wetland Scientist
Jessica Yeager, Geosyntec Consultants, Senior Engineer
Stephen Zemba, Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc., Project Director
Andrew Zlotnick, Fuss & O’Neill, Sr. Vice President