Left color

EBC 21st Annual Winter Garden Party

When:
December 5, 2019 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Where:
One Financial Center, 2nd Floor
One Financial Center
Boston, MA 02110
USA
Contact:
617-505-1818E-mail
Thank you to our PLATINUM Sponsor
Thank you to our Gold Sponsors
Thank you to our Silver Sponsors
Thank you to our Bronze Sponsors


Join EBC and LSP Association once again for a festive evening at the Annual Winter Garden Party in downtown Boston! Enjoy delicious hors d’oeuvres and an open bar while you make new connections in the industry and mingle with colleagues and old friends.

Join us for the whole evening or drop in while you can.

 

Calling all Young Professionals!

EBC and LSPA members have a special reduced rate to attend. Take the opportunity to network not only with your peers but with professionals across the industry. The Ascending Professionals Rate applies to all those who are employed by an EBC Member company, are members of the LSP Association, and have been working in the industry for less than 10 years.

Holiday Giving – Sharing With Those Less FortunateFriends of Bostons Homeless

During this Holiday Season, please consider making a donation to Friends of Boston’s Homeless.

“Founded in 1987, Friends of Boston’s Homeless supports innovative, solution-oriented programs that help homeless individuals move beyond shelter to lead independent lives in our community. From basic emergency services to permanent affordable housing, the programs and services we support now help more than 400 people every year move beyond shelter to live independent lives in our community.”

During the completion of your registration for the Winter Garden Party EBC has created a donation entry – you choose the amount you with to donate. All proceeds will benefit Friends of Boston’s Homeless. (Donations are tax deductible.)

Toy Drive:
At the Winter Garden Party, EBC’s Ascending Professionals will be collecting unwrapped gifts to donate to The Home for Little Wanderers and Family Aid Boston. You are encouraged to bring a toy!

 

Attendee List

Jon Abplanalp, Resource Options, Inc., Vice President, Environmental
Jim Adrignola, D.A. Collins Environmental Services, LLC., Project Engineer
Tony Alves, EDR, Business Development Manager
Melina Ambrosino, Cherrytree Group, LLC, Executive Vice President
Lars Andresen, TRC, Senior Project Manager
Kristin Angelillo, SGS, Senior Account Manager
Timothy Ashmore, CDM Smith, Client Service Leader
Chris Asmar, ACV Enviro, Project Manager
Heather Atwood, Global Remediation Services, Sales Manager
David Austin, AECOM, Project Manager
Meredith Avery, VHB, Director Of Natural Sciences
Francesca Barilla, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Engineer
Michael Barry, South Street Realty, Business Development
Wayne Bates, Tighe & Bond, Inc., Principal Engineer
Ryan Beaton, Stantec, Civil Designer
Shannon Beaton, Woodard & Curran, Engineer
Dean Bebis, Eversource, Environmental Specialist
Stephen Beek, Con-Test Analytical Laboratory, Business Development Manager
Bill Betters, CDW Consultants, Director of Environmental Services
David Billo, Sovereign Consulting, Office Manager
Andy Bissonnette, SRS, Petroleum Services President
John Blaisdell, Sovereign Consulting, Program Manager
Matt Bobkowski, TRC, Project Scientist
James Bossange, GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc, Senior Project Manager
Catherine Boston, Roux Associates, Senior Scientist
Sarah Boucherka, Great American Insurance Associate, Underwriter
Corey Briggs, Colden Corporation, Sr. Consultant
Tom Brigham, Geosyntec Consultants
Lisa Brothers, Nitsch Engineering, Chairman and CEO
Sarah Brown, Great American Environmental, Underwriter
Kieth Buchanan, ACV Enviro, Senior Project Manager
Jennifer Buttaro, Eversource, Environmental Specialist
Timothy Byrne, ESS Labs/Thielsch, Director of Business Development
Michele Calvani, Mabbett & Associates, VP of Finance
Kathleen Campbell, CDW Consultants, President
Amanda Cantara, Tighe & Bond, Project Scientist
Matt Carlino, TRC, Geotechnical Engineer
Charles Carpenter, Globalcycle, Inc., Account Manager
Sabrina Castaneda, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Engineer
Ralph Child, Mintz, Member
Dariusz Chlebica, Geosyntec Consultants, Staff Geologist
Elizabeth Christmas, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Assistant Project Manager
Jason Chrzanowski, Roux Associates, Senior Scientist
Austin Connell, Great American Insurance, Environmental Underwriter
Paul Connors, Strategic Environmental Services, Inc., Vice President Business Development
Linda Cook, Exponent, Managing Scientist
Pat Corcoran, ATC Group Services
Paige Cornell, VHB, Environmental Scientist
Joe Corsello, Sanborn Head & Associates, Inc., Project Manager
Mike Costello, EDR
Robert Cox, Bowditch & Dewey LLP, Managing Partner
Cristina Crespo, Hazen and Sawyer, Principal Engineer
Rob Danckert, Cascade, Account Manager
Mike Dangoia, Tradebe Environmental Services, Account Manager
Robert Delhome, Charter Contracting Company, LLC, President
Hugo DelRosso, US Ecology, Senior Account Executive
Jess Demetrio, ACV Enviro, Project Manager
Adam Dennison, ACV Enviro, Director of Business Development
Jeff Doerner, ERIS
Tristan Donovan, Jacobs, Ports & Maritime Engineer
Ryan Dougherty, ACV Enviro, General Manager
Brian Drollette, Exponent, Senior Scientist
Colin Duncan, TRC, Program Manager
Peter Durning, Mackie Shea Durning, PC, Managing Shareholder
Matthew Ednie, Cascade, Client Services manager
Jack Elsey, Tufts University, PhD student
Jessica Englehart, GEI Consultants, Project Engineer
Jonathan Ettinger, Foley Hoag LLP, Partner
Oxana Fartushnaya, Green International Affiliates, Inc. Environmental, Scientist I/Water Resources/Site Group
Jamie Fay, Fort Point Associates, President
Lawrence Feldman, GZA, Senior Principal
Chelsea Fellows-Stanley, Tetra Tech, Inc., Project Manager/Geologist
Bill Finn, Costello Dismantling Co., Inc., Division Manager
Catherine Finneran, Eversource, Vice President, Sustainability and Environmental Affairs
Thomas Fiore, Preti Flaherty, Of Counsel
Carolyn Fiore, MWRA, Deputy Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Fitzgerald, ACV Enviro, Director of Business Development
Jason Flattery, Cascade, Director, Site Characterization
Barry Fogel, Keegan Werlin LLP, Partner
Joe Foley, Alpha Analytical
Brian Fong-Murdock, GEI Consultants, Inc., Geologist
Nicholas Foote, ACV Enviro, Technical Account Manager
Max Forsythe, US Ecology, Business Development Manager
Kyle Fortin, Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc., Assistant Project Manager
David Foss, Wilcox & Barton, Inc., Principal Hydrogeologist
Steve Gabriel, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Environmental Scientist
David Galvin, Boston Green Company, Account Manager
Bryan Gammons, Tighe & Bond, Senior Scientist
Vin Gandolfo, Aon, Environmental Broker
Michael Gitten, ATC Group Services, Division Manager
Ileen Gladstone, GEI Consultants, Inc., Sr. Vice President
Phil Goddard, Town of Bourne, MA, Manager of Facility Compliance and Technology Development
Wendi Goldsmith, CUWR.org, Director
Marc Goldstein, Beveridge & Diamond, P.C., Principal
Jessica Graf, Sullivan & Worcester LLP, Esquire
Elizabeth Greaves, VHB, Environmental Scientist
Jennifer Griffith, Northeast Waste Management Officials’ Association (NEWMOA), Project Manager
Erin Grimes, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc., Staff Scientist
Peter Grivers, VHB, Remediation Team Leader
John Haas, Cascade Technical, Sales Specialist
Kayla Hadley, Woodard & Curran, Engineer
Elizabeth Hansel, Vineyard Wind, Manager, Environmental Affairs
Ross Hartman, Strategic Environmental Services, Inc., Executive Vice President
John Harvey, ATC Group Services
John Hastings, Costello Dismantling Co., Inc., CFO
Devin Herling, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Engineer
Lauren Hickie, TRC, Engineer
Amy Hoffmann, de maximis, inc., Project Manager
Michael Horton, Tetra Tech, Project Manager
William Houldin, Twin Elms, Env Brokerage Producer
Lindsey Howard, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Senior Engineer
Gary Hunt, TRC, Vice-President and Principal Scientist
Nathan Hunt, de maximis, inc., Project Manager
James Hunt, Eversource, Senior Vice President, Communications, External Affairs & Sustainability
Michele Hunton, Rubin and Rudman LLP, Attorney
Kelly Hurstak, ATC Group Services
Jennifer Ioli, Sherin and Lodgen LLP, Associate
Danielle Iuliucci, GES, Project Scientist
Rishabh Iyer, TRC, Engineer
Seth Jaffe, Foley Hoag LLP, Partner
Chet Jobert, Resource Options, Inc., Account Manager
Keith Johnson, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Technical Expert
Meghan Jordan, Environmental Partners, Engineer
Susan Kane, Driscoll Exponent, Sr. Managing Scientist
Isabel Kaubisch, Nitsch Engineering, Project Manager
Dan Kelly, VHB, Environmental Scientist
Kyle Kennedy, Globalcycle, Inc., General Manager
Patrick Kennedy, ERIS, Regional Account Manager
Abby Kerrigan, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Project Manager
Alyssa King, ESS Laboratory, a Division of Thielsch Engineering, Sales Associate
Dan King, ACV Enviro, Project Manager
Steve Knollmeyer, Alpha Analytical
Shawn Konary, NRG, Senior Director
Katherine Kudzma, VHB, Remediation Team Leader
Konrad Kulacki, Exponent, Managing Scientist
Daniel LaFrance, Fuss & O’Neill, PE, LSP, Project Manager
Max Lamson, TRC, Office Practice Leader
Nicholas Lanni, Resource Options, Inc.
Douglas Larson, Geosyntec Consultants, Senior Principal
Betsy Lawson, CDW Consultants, Inc, Communications Specialist
David Leone, GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc., Associate Principal
Debbie Listernick, O’Reilly, Talbot & Okun, Associate
Leslie Lombardo, GEI Consultants, Inc., Project Manager
Pete Long, Heritage Environmental, Strategic Account Manager
Alysa Longo, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Project Engineer
Monty Lovejoy, Ramboll, Principal
David Lyons, Anderson & Kreiger LLP
Arthur Mabbett, Mabbett & Associates, Inc., Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Charlie Mace, Resource Options, Inc., Division Manager
Thomas Mackie, Mackie Shea Durning, PC, Shareholder
Bob Maddock, Strategic Environmental Services, VP Remediation
Todd Majer, de maximis, inc., Project Coordinator
Mina Makarious, Anderson & Kreiger LLP
Lisa Malmgren, CDW Consultants, Administrative Associate
Christina Marshall, Anderson & Kreiger LLP, Attorney
Hannah Marshall, Environmental Partners, Engineer
Matt Mazzone, VHB, Environmental Scientist
Meg McArdle, Exponent, Managing Scientist
David McCarron, Mabbett & Associates, Inc., Senior Project Manager
Christopher McDermott, TRC, Office Practice Leader
Mike McKeen, Aggregate Recycling Corporation, Sales Manager
Patrick McLaughlin, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Project Engineer
James Meinert, Preti Flaherty, Attorney
Mykel Mendes, BETA Group, Inc., Environmental Engineer
Rebecca Merz, Phoenix Environmental Laboratories, Inc., New England Sales Manager
Brian Miller, CDW Consultants, Inc, Sr. Project Manager
Stacy Minihane, Beals and Thomas, Inc., Senior Associate
Sam Moffett, TRC, Senior Principal
Jennifer Monroe, Resource Options, Inc., Marketing Associate
Dennis Moran, Tighe & Bond, Project Engineer
Nick Mucci, Clean Earth Inc., Bus Dvlp
Haley Muir, Resource Options, Inc., Search Consultant
Gary Murphy, Strategic Environmental Services Inc., Business Development Manager
Laura Nakolan, TRC, Scientist
Charles Natale, ESS Group, Inc., President & CEO
Nancy Nevins, Roux Associates, Inc., Principal Geologist
Ryan Niles, TRC, Team Leader
William Nineve, Trident Environmental Group, LLC, Member-Manager
Michelle O’Brien, Pierce Atwood LLP, Partner
Jim Occhialini, Alpha Analytical
Joseph Ogonowsky, Cherrytree Group
John Oliveri, Directional Technologies BDM
Rob O’Neal, Epsilon Associates, Inc., Managing Principal
Thomas Orlando, Stericycle, Environmental Account Manager
Andrew Paterson, EBI / Verdigris Capital, Principal
Arianna Paul, Green International Affiliates, Inc., Water Resources Engineer
Lee Penwell, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Project Manager
Juan Pestana, Geosyntec Consultants, Senior Principal
David Peter, Site Redevelopment Technologies, President
Michael Phelps, Clean Earth, VP of Sales
Ian Phillips, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Senior Client Leader
Jaana Pietari, Exponent, Managing Scientist
Ashley Pillsbury-Coyne, TRC, Environmental Scientist
Tricia Pinto, Sanborn Head, Senior Vice President
Anthony Pisanelli, Charter Contracting Company, LLC, Senior Vice President
Bryan Pitts, Exponent, Managing Scientist
Kevin Quetti, Nitsch Engineering, Project Manager
Patrick Quinn, Trident Environmental Group, LLC
Dale Raczynski, Epsilon Associates, Inc., Principal
Marian Rambelle, CDW Consultants, Inc, Sr. Environmental Engineer
Chuck Raymond, Geosyntec Consultants, Marketing Manager
Charles Riccardi, J.H. Maxymillian, Inc., Manager of Engineering
Frank Ricciardi, Weston & Sampson, Vice President
Marc Richards, Tighe & Bond, Vice President
Steve Rieger, Trident Environmental Group LLC, Project Manager
Katherine Robinson, Trident Environmental Group LLC, Account Manager
Chris Rodstrom, Vineyard Wind, Technical Design & Permitting Manager
Jim Rossi, US Ecology
Amy Roth, Wilcox & Barton, Inc., Associate Vice President
Ronald Ruth, Sherin and Lodgen LLP, Attorney
Joseph Salvetti, Stantec, Senior Associate
Scott Sampson, Casella Waste Systems Inc, Landfill Sales Manager
Jake San Antonio, VHB, Managing Director, Env. Services
Mason Sandell, Charter Contracting, Principal
Tony Santa Fe, Strategic Environmental Services, Inc., General Manager
Lynne Santos, Trinity Consultants, Managing Consultants
Diane Sanzone, AECOM, Vice President
Christen Sardano
Tyler Schmidt, Environmnetal Partners Group, Inc., Project Engineer
Kevin Schmit, ACV Enviro, Business Development
Michael Shea, Resource Options, Inc., Account Manager
Ruth Sil, Nixon Peabody, LLP, Partner
Jon Simpson, Charter Contracting Company, LLC., Sr. Project Manager
Lauren Soos, TRS Group, Inc., Project Manager
Dean Soultanian, US Ecology
John Spadea, U.S. Environmental Rental Corp, National Sales Manager
Peter Spawn
Amos Spencer, Eversource, Environmental Compliance
Chris Stockwell, SumCo Eco-Contracting, LLC, Chief of Project Development
Pippa Stoddard, Haley & Aldrich, Staff Geologist
Nancy Struzenski, Alpha Analytical
Tim Sullivan, VHB, Senior Projcet Manager
Jay Sweet, NSI Contracting, Senior Design Engineer
Shelly Tamis, US Ecology
Jeremy Thebodo, Alpha Analytical
David Theodore, Climate Resilient Internet, LLC, Co-founder & CTO
Andrew Timmis, J.F. Brennan Company, Inc., Dir. of Business Development
Karl Touet, Twin Elms Environmental Brokerage, Principal
Scott Turner, Environmnetal Partners Group, Inc., Director of Planning
Lauren Underwood, Environmental Partners Group, Inc., Senior Project Engineer
Ed Van Doren, CDM Smith, Principal Environmental Engineer
David Van Slyke, Preti Flaherty, Partner and Chair, Envt’l Practice Group
Lexie Vatousiou, TRC, Environmental Scientist
Thomas Veratti, Con-Test Analytical Laboratory, President
Jake Vezga, Cherrytree Group, Senior Tax Credit Associate
Allen Walker, VHB, Senior Project Manager
Jessica Wall, Anderson & Kreiger, Attorney
Victoria Ward, GZA, Assistant Project Manager
Sheila Warren, USACE, New England District Silver Jackets Coordinator
Mike Wedge, ACV ENVIRO, ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE
John Welch, ACV Enviro, Account Executive
Elizabeth White, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Engineer
Nathan White, SumCo Eco-Contracting, Team Lead
Payson Whitney, ESS Group, Inc, VP/COO
Glen Wilkinson, Tradebe, Technical Services Specialist
Kelly Winson, Mabbett & Associates, Inc., Director, Environmental, Health & Safety Group
Glenn Wood, Rubin and Rudman LLP, Partner
Brian Woods, Roux Associates, Director of Recruiting
Cole Worthy, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Program Manager
Peter Zawadzkas, Haley & Aldrich, Inc., Project Manager
James Zigmont, CDM Smith, Project Manager
Bryan Zimolka, Nitsch Engineering, Project Manager